Ant Removal
Ants in the kitchen, bathroom or courtyard traced to the nest and treated by a nearby crew, priced upfront.
Get a quoteAnts in the kitchen, courtyard or lawn in North Lakes? Call 07 3543 7768 and we book a nearby crew, with the price agreed upfront.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7768 now.
Ant Removal services
Same-day booking with a local Ant Removal team across North Lakes for Ant Removal and related services.
Ants in the kitchen, bathroom or courtyard traced to the nest and treated by a nearby crew, priced upfront.
Get a quoteThe ant nest itself found and treated in turf, pavers, garden beds or wall cavities by a local crew we book.
Get a quoteAnt baits placed along trails and near nests so worker ants carry them home to the colony, booked locally.
Get a quoteAnts in the lawn, paving, patio and garden beds treated by a nearby crew, with the price agreed before the visit.
Get a quoteCockroaches in the kitchen, bathroom or roof treated by a local crew we book, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteSpiders around eaves, windows, courtyards and garages treated inside and out by a nearby crew, priced upfront.
Get a quoteRats and mice in the roof, walls or garage, with baiting and entry-point checks by a local crew we book.
Get a quoteSilverfish in wardrobes, storage boxes and bathrooms treated by a nearby crew, with the price given upfront.
Get a quotePaper wasp nests under eaves, in hedges and around courtyards treated and removed by a local crew, priced upfront.
Get a quoteFleas in carpets, rugs, pet beds and the yard treated by a nearby crew we book, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteBed bugs in mattresses, bed frames and bedrooms treated by a local crew we book, with the price agreed upfront.
Get a quoteOne visit covering ants, cockroaches, spiders and silverfish inside and outside the home, with upfront pricing.
Get a quote
About Ant Removal North Lakes
Ant Removal North Lakes is a local booking line for ant removal in North Lakes and the nearby Moreton Bay suburbs. We answer the phone, take the details, give you upfront pricing and book a nearby independent crew to do the work. We do not employ our own pest crews. The local teams we book work this area most weeks, and we stay your point of contact from the first call through to the end of the visit.
Most homes in North Lakes are newer, and that shapes the kind of ant problems we hear about. Trails come up through expansion joints, weep holes and the gaps around sliding doors. Nests sit under turf, pavers and garden edging, or in the mulch planted right up against the house. Townhouses and units see ants moving along shared fences and courtyards. The crew we book looks at the whole property, works out where the colony is, and treats the nest and the entry points rather than just the ants on the bench.
We book more than ants. The same local teams handle cockroaches, spiders, rats and mice, silverfish, wasp nests, fleas and bed bugs, as well as general pest control for the whole home. If you are seeing more than one pest, tell us when you call 07 3543 7768 and we can book it all as one visit, with the price given upfront before anyone comes out.
Why choose us for Ant Removal
Booking ant removal should be simple. Here is what you get when you call us for a North Lakes home.
Call 07 3543 7768 and tell us what you are seeing. We will give you the price and book a local team.
How it works
Share your Ant Removal needs and we book a local Ant Removal near North Lakes.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Ant Removal for North Lakes.
A local Ant Removal is booked for North Lakes on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Ant Removal directly — the price is talked through before any Ant Removal work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around North Lakes with same-day Ant Removal bookings.
Areas we serve
Learn more
Ants are one of the first pests new owners in North Lakes run into. The lawn goes down, the garden beds get their mulch, and after a season or two there is a line of ants coming under the sliding door or up through a gap in the kitchen tiles. We run a local booking line for ant removal across North Lakes and the suburbs around it. You call, tell us where the ants are and what the home is like, and we book a nearby independent crew to come out.
You get upfront pricing over the phone before anyone is booked, so the cost is clear from the first call. The crew we book traces the trail back toward the nest, treats the nest area and the entry points, and uses baits the worker ants carry home so the colony itself is reached. Before they leave, they point out the gaps, mulch and water sources that keep drawing ants toward the house. Call 07 3543 7768 to get a time that suits you.
Learn more
North Lakes is a planned suburb, and most of it has been built over the last twenty-five years. That means a lot of brick and rendered homes on concrete slabs, many of them two storeys on compact blocks, plus townhouse complexes near Westfield and the shops along North Lakes Drive. Streets wind around lakes, wetlands, parks and the golf course, so almost every home has water, turf and garden beds close by.
That mix suits ants. Turf laid over sand is easy for colonies to dig into, mulched garden beds sit hard against the slab, and weep holes and expansion joints give a way into the walls. The most common calls are for small black ants in kitchens and bathrooms, brown ants nesting under turf and pavers, and trails coming in under sliding doors from the back courtyard. The crew we book treats the trail, the entry points and the nest, and explains what to change in the yard so fewer colonies settle near the house. Bookings run most days across North Lakes.
Ant Removal FAQs
Questions North Lakes homeowners and businesses ask most about Ant Removal — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Ant Removal quote
Local Ant Removal help for Ant Removal in North Lakes. Call 07 3543 7768 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.