Ant Removal
Ants in the kitchen, bathroom or courtyard traced to the nest and treated by a nearby crew, priced upfront.
Get a quoteAnts in a Strathpine house, townhouse or unit? Call 07 3543 7768 and we book a nearby crew, with the price agreed before the visit.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7768 now.
Ant Removal services
Same-day booking with a local Ant Removal team across Strathpine for Ant Removal and related services.
Ants in the kitchen, bathroom or courtyard traced to the nest and treated by a nearby crew, priced upfront.
Get a quoteThe ant nest itself found and treated in turf, pavers, garden beds or wall cavities by a local crew we book.
Get a quoteAnt baits placed along trails and near nests so worker ants carry them home to the colony, booked locally.
Get a quoteAnts in the lawn, paving, patio and garden beds treated by a nearby crew, with the price agreed before the visit.
Get a quoteCockroaches in the kitchen, bathroom or roof treated by a local crew we book, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteSpiders around eaves, windows, courtyards and garages treated inside and out by a nearby crew, priced upfront.
Get a quoteRats and mice in the roof, walls or garage, with baiting and entry-point checks by a local crew we book.
Get a quoteSilverfish in wardrobes, storage boxes and bathrooms treated by a nearby crew, with the price given upfront.
Get a quotePaper wasp nests under eaves, in hedges and around courtyards treated and removed by a local crew, priced upfront.
Get a quoteFleas in carpets, rugs, pet beds and the yard treated by a nearby crew we book, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteBed bugs in mattresses, bed frames and bedrooms treated by a local crew we book, with the price agreed upfront.
Get a quoteOne visit covering ants, cockroaches, spiders and silverfish inside and outside the home, with upfront pricing.
Get a quote
About Ant Removal North Lakes
Strathpine sits south-west of North Lakes along Gympie Road, around Westfield Strathpine and the railway station. It has older brick and timber homes from the 1970s and 1980s on quiet streets, along with a large number of townhouses and unit complexes built closer to the shops and station in recent years.
Ant calls from Strathpine commonly involve trails through weep holes and gaps under sliding doors in brick homes, ants in townhouse courtyards moving along shared fences, and ants on unit balconies and around kitchen plumbing. Older homes with big, mature gardens see colonies nesting in garden beds and under old paths close to the walls. The crew we book reaches Strathpine from North Lakes in around fifteen minutes via Gympie Road, and treats inside your home or unit along with the yard, courtyard and entry points the ants are using. Upfront pricing is given over the phone before anyone is booked.
Why choose us for Ant Removal
Booking ant removal should be simple. Here is what you get when you call us for a Strathpine home.
Call 07 3543 7768 and tell us what you are seeing. We will give you the price and book a local team.
How it works
Share your Ant Removal needs and we book a local Ant Removal near Strathpine.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Ant Removal for Strathpine.
A local Ant Removal is booked for Strathpine on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Ant Removal directly — the price is talked through before any Ant Removal work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Strathpine with same-day Ant Removal bookings.
Areas we serve
Ant Removal FAQs
Questions Strathpine homeowners and businesses ask most about Ant Removal — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Ant Removal quote
Local Ant Removal help for Ant Removal in Strathpine. Call 07 3543 7768 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.